Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

South Jordan Crime Statistics and Crime Data

South Jordan AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

South Jordan Utah Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
South Jordan UT Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall South Jordan Crime Index 9112194.24479.3
 
South Jordan Violent Crimes 3584.3553.5
South Jordan Murders 007
South Jordan Rapes 716.933.1
South Jordan Robberies 614.5205.8
South Jordan Aggravated Assaults 2253336.5
 
South Jordan Property Crimes 8762109.93906.1
South Jordan Burglaries 131315.5813.2
South Jordan Larceny/Thefts 6731620.92601.7
South Jordan Motor Vehicle Thefts 72173.4501.5
 
South Jordan Arsons 1  12.41N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the South Jordan crime collection area population of 41,519.
  • South Jordan crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 South Jordan crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect South Jordan

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates South Jordan crime level is better than national average.

Indicates South Jordan crime level is worse than national average.

 SOUTH JORDAN STATISTICS
 South Jordan Population: 29437
 Male Population: 14765
 Female Population: 14672
 Households: 7507
 Median Age: 25
 Average Household Size: 3.92
South Jordan Population
South Jordan Crime Level:

 MORE UT CRIME STATS
  Salt Lake City
  Provo
  Ogden
  Sandy
  Park City
  West Jordan
  Orem
  South Jordan
  Bountiful
  Logan
  Tooele
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement